Green light Open

S Grover Ave Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8226720

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

Stop lights coming out of Burger King and Hy-vee West need to stay green longer than they do. When it gets really busy at times the light doesn’t stay green long enough where you have traffic backed up way past the Hy-vee entrance anyway you can fix this. Thanks


New Comment

I want to...