High Grass/Weeds Archived

2101 Ridgeway St Sw Huntsville, AL, 35805, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8231471

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

High Grass/Weeds

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

This house is on the corner and trees and bushes are grown up so big, you can't see around the corner when you come to stop sign. This is a very dangerous intersection because of kids on bikes and skateboards coming down hill on Mcallister and also this street goes to nursing homes and is frequented by ambulances, fire trucks, food trucks ,etc. The owner cleaned it up last year but it is all grown up again. Thank you.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.