Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

43 Crossgate Rd Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8232763

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

dead branches pose a potential hazard in severe weather

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.