Illegal Dump Sites Archived

15520 Carlisle St Detroit MI 48205, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8233939

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Description

Land bank owned house being cared for by the neighborhood residents.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. a rug
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.