Illegal Dump Sites Archived

15005 Bringard Dr Detroit MI 48205, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8234207

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Nearby neighbors is dumping trash DAILY! Now I’m starting to see rodents...PLEASE HELP!

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. trash, bedding, trees, blinds, etc.,
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.