Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Tree Issues Acknowledged

328 Newfield Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8240112

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, there is a sidewalk tree that is overgrown and is beginning to encroach upon my property and is interfering with power lines. Being that the tree is planted on a public sidewalk, I would hope that the city is able to remedy this hazard forming due to a negligence in trimming/cutting branches. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Tree on Power Lines
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. Tree is planted on sidewalk directly in front of my property

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.