Rodents or other pests Archived

6 Edward St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8245486

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Rodents or Other Pests

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Description

An abundance of rats living in the backyard of this house and abutting yards on Henry St. a resident is feeding pigeons and now the rats. They have increased exponentially in the past week endangering pets, vegetable gardens and human life.

also asked...
Q. Location of animal sighting
A. Edwards & Henry Sts; Main St.
Q. What time was the sighting?
A. Morning, afternoon, night

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.