Traffic Control Open

300 Cardinal Crest Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8245685

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, hydrant

Description

RJS Grading crews are using the fire hydrant to fill their water truck and they are blocking our driveway when they use it. Is this an authorized user of the fire hydrant?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...