S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances Closed

Kenneth Dr Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8248020

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Since my friend doesn't have a computer she has asked me to report again the stuff that needs cleaning up, which was just cleaned up maybe a month or so ago. Shame a camera can't be set up to see who the folks are that are dumping their waste around this area.

also asked...
Q. Is it a household appliance?
A. Yes
Q. Type of applicance
A. Stove, Washer or dryer
Q. Is this a piece of furniture?
A. Yes, remove furniture.
Q. Type of furniture
A. Love seat/Sofa, Mattress(Provide size in description box)
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...