Sidewalk Repair Archived

7010 Pinyon Pine Ln Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8248165

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Side walk is deteriorated in front of the electrical box between 7010 and 7012 Pinyon Pine. A repair was made before, but it has since become broken, exposing the higher side of the adjacent concrete. Certainly a trip hazard for anyone using the sidewalk.


4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.