Illegal Trash Archived

613 3rd St Albany, NY 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8248224

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

West Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large pile of trash/debris dumped in front of 613 Third Street

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. transported
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.