Street light issue Open

1700-1798 Mcdonald Ln Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8248920

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The lumens on the street light in front of my house at 1701 McDonald Lane is excessively bright, brighter than the ones on the main roads. My home is the last house on a dead end minor road and we would appreciate if the light could be replaced with the lowest wattage / lumens possible, it also shines into our bedrooms and we would like to see if a shield would also be available


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...