Overgrowth Archived

Chapin St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8248931

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Resident states that the STOP sign at the corner of Chapin and Nantucket is being obstructed due to overgrowth over the STOP sign ...very dangerous

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Yes

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.