A-Frame/Business Sidewalk Obstruction Archived

1400 Cambridge St Cambridge MA 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8253080

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

A-Frame/Business Sidewalk Obstruction

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk, test

Description

Please make this stop - over 40 people in line on Antrim and Cambridge streets - sitting on walls in people's driveways while they wait hours for COVID tests. The urgent care parking lot is empty.


5 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • LISA WHITE (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works - VB (Compliance Officer) (Verified Official)

  • N C Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works - VB (Compliance Officer) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.