Business Signage and Appearance Archived

333 Marin Blvd Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8253454

Submitted To:

Business

Category:

Business Signage Concern

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The illegal off premises signs are coming back, starting with the consistent offender again.

also asked...
Q. Business Name
A. Urban Paddle
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

17 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Calvin Archer (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Zoning-Warren (Verified Official)

  • Neil D. (Registered User)

  • good2bhere (Registered User)

  • JessE (Registered User)

  • Calvin Archer (Registered User)

  • JessE (Registered User)

  • Calvin Archer (Registered User)

  • Neil D. (Registered User)

  • JessE (Registered User)

  • Calvin Archer (Registered User)

  • Neil D. (Registered User)

  • Neil D. (Registered User)

  • RRC - Carina (Verified Official)

  • Zoning-Warren (Verified Official)

  • Closed Zoning- GeorgeD (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.