Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

1545 Gray St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8254633

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

the head of the forestry division asked me to go easy on my tree reports about a year ago but this doesn't make sense why these berm? trees being allowed to close up the ROAD?

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • ILoveDetroit (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - AS (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.