Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

General Issues Acknowledged

69 Michael Rd Hamden CT 06514, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8255579

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Blight bush's over grown weeds at sidewalk 2 feet high
Only one exit due to broken steps on side of house and overgrown weeds
Think probably unhealthy unsafe inside no smoke detectors
Abandoned vehicle in driveway hasn't moved in 2 yrs
Just drive by and look at it and the rest of neighborhood beautiful


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.