Overgrowth Archived

19 Pearl St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8255998

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I reported this last year, but nothing was done and the report was recently closed. I am trying again. An invasive plant is taking over a flame bush at the little park next to the Firehouse. The issue is that this plant has thorns and its branches stick out over the sidewalk where people cross Pearl on the way to and from the T. This giant weed needs to be removed so it will stop ripping at people's clothes! Thanks for your help.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.