Other Archived

11016 Thorne Dr Madison, AL 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8256966

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Several neighbors are reporting suspicious behavior in the late evening and early morning hours in the Laurenwood Preserve community. people standing in front of peoples porches, groups of people standing in the middle of a sidewalk infront of a house, people walking through peoples yards..... Please increase patrols in the neighborhood. we also have a handful of cars parked on the street against traffic in the evening.


2 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Connect Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.