Other - City Issues Open

120 Bridge St Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8258973

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There is a building permit in the window but what is happening here? This can't be a professional job, there's OSHA violations and jerryrigged fixes visible from the street. Construction debris (with rusty nails) overhanging the sidewalk, plus the typical amount of trash and food waste that's always scattered around this property.
Someone needs to look into this.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.