Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

2700-2798 Central Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8260322

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-07-0155

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

3rd request. City owned tree is continually lifting sidewalk causing a hazard. This was supposed to be repaired in july 2020. Please advise when work will be done..1373 Versailles ave. 510-749-0235. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • 1363 Versailles (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.