Vandalism/Graffiti Open

811 E Ivy Dr Seaford, DE 19973, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8262661

Submitted To:

City of Seaford, DE

Category:

Vandalism/Graffiti

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Seaford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Early morning hours of Saturday someone hit my work truck parked on the street with eggs. I did see a officer drive up around 1am and he did see the damage. I believe the perp to be driving a compact car, damage occurred around midnight. I also would like officers to please watch our street for speeders. Vehicles drive by here 40 to 50mph.

also asked...
Q. Is the vandalism/graffiti located on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. What type of surface is the graffiti on?
A. White Chevy panel van licensed in PA
Q. Does the vandalism cause a dangerous situation?
A. No
Q. What is the location?
A. Front of my home. 811 East Ivy drive

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...