Sidewalk Issue Archived

84 Cedar Rd N Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8263744

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

tree roots are pushing up and have cracked the sidewalk. It is becoming difficult/dangerous to pass.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.