PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Closed

3230 Joseph Waller Dr Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8264095

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant home property dilapidated. Grass extremely high in front and back yard. Unable to find or contact an owner for the property. Broken possibly broken windows

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes
Q. Are the doors open?
A. No
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. Yes
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...