Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Park Issue Acknowledged

174 Riverside Dr Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8265211

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

boulders have been moved so they're wide enough to drive through and onto the park.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. AB Ford Park
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.