Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

333 Mercer Loop Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8267325

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

tree branch on Montgomery Street is enrouching on property

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. not sure of street sweeping days/times
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.