Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

1432 Sw Macvicar Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8267331

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

114620

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Limbs block view of stop sign at northeast corner of 15th and MacVicar

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.