Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

2801 College Ave Berkeley CA 94705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8268091

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000784916

Description

We desperately need at least one stop sign, but ideally a four-way stop at the intersection of College Ave. and Stuart St. This is a busy pedestrian and bike thoroughfare and yet cars and trucks speed through. Cars regularly fail to yield to those crossing College Ave. at Stuart St. I've never seen traffic enforcement cite or ticket anyone. Please do something to address this situation.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.