Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Dogs in distress? Acknowledged

14 Wake St Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8274102

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

They have 3 big dogs in a tiny apartment that, I believe, are neglected, abused and underfed. Somebody needs to check on them please.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.