Parks Department issue Archived

1 Proctor Pl Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8274420

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department issue

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

There's a pile of brush in the bike path across from the earth clock that's been there for over a week People pushed it over but it's still blocking the bike path and gets strewn around by the wind Thanks!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.