Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Street light out Acknowledged

Clement Terrace Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

827484

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

3053 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light is actually on Squantum Street (at the intersection of Clement Terrace by the golf course). It is VERY dark along this portion of the street and it has been out for a very long time.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number? Providing the pole number expedites the process and is required by National Grid.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Tony R (Guest)

  • Jimmy Hui (Registered User)

  • Vc (Guest)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.