Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

9134 Lanco St Detroit, MI, 48204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8276780

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

263 times

Reported:

on

Description

Complainant states that the Water Dept. repaired a water main break and after it was repaired, it caved in and left a large hole near the curb. It has been like that since Friday and it really needs to be fixed.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. corner of Lanco and Westpoint
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Car hood size

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.