Sidewalk or Curb Repair Open

20 Glenmere Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8278527

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 8

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hi...this weekend we are doing some upgrades to our property....specifically smoothing out our front walkway and our stone walls with fresh concrete. However you can see our sidewalk is all cracked, weeded and in rough shape. We would love to have this repaired in conjunction with our own home improvement either by the city or by our contractor (in the hopes of being reimbursed). Please let us know if possible....thank you. Michael Trevisone mtrev456@aol.com


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.