Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

Emerson Ave Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8283212

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

clogged drain located off of Emerson Ave, on lane between Lincoln Park and Open Door Bldg.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.