Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

201 9th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8283768

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The trees on the city Street is growing into the townhomes. Not only is this not good for the structure itself, we now see animals jumping from the tree to our window sills and over the air conditioning etc. It’s unsanitary and would appreciate if the trees may be trimmed. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.