Storm Drain Clogged Archived

3944 Sanford Creek Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8285727

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Storm Drain Clogged

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Catch basin in cul-de-sac is holding water. 15” RCP Storm Drain FES across greenway trail is clogged with sediment and vegetation not allowing basin and +/- 25 of pipe to drain into drainage swell. Drainage swell will need to graded to promote positive drainage pattern .


Nearby Issues

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.