Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

22470 Malta St Detroit, MI, 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8285866

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I am Eloise Morris at 22470 Malta St., Detroit, MI 48223 and a seasoned Senior Citizen. The tree that's on the Berm is in need of trimming or removal. The long branches cover part of the roof. Besides, a vegetable like produce sheds from the tree and falls in the yard and on the roof in abundance. This tree will cause a tremendous amount of damage to my home in the event of heavy wind storm. Please assist in trimming or removing the branches from this tree.
Thank you.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 22470 Malta St., Detroit, MI 48223
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - AS (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.