Pothole Archived

I-15 S Sandy, UT, 84070, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8286906

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

Under bridge going southbound on I-15 in right lane, there is a low spot on road that almost leads the car into the wall.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed the pothole?
A. Southbound
Q. What lane is the pothole in?
A. Right Lane

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.