Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

44-94 West Pkwy Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8289754

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Weeds growing through the floors of the tennis courts on West Parkway by Central High School!! And all over the fence around the tennis courts. Many thousands of dollars were raised, a lot of people begged, raised money and pushed for these courts to be built for years!!!!! We will not watch it go into utter disrepair. Central high school tennis students, and many other students need these courts! We all know this! Please cut down all the weeds and bushes growing ON the tennis courts AND all around the courts. There are huge bushes and weeds about to destroy many people’s hard work!!!! Please!!! Only minor maintenance is needed to maintain this area. We are watching; as other requests to clean up this area has been submitted in the past. This is nothing hard; and a major help to the public school and neighborhood. I don’t know how else to beg to get this area cleaned up. I’ll try to reach out to others if that helps to get this done. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.