High Grass/Weeds on Private Property Archived

2229 Longmont Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8289983

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Private Property

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbors have been trying for past 2 years to have tall weeds in back of 2229 Longmont Drive cut. This is where walking trail ends and by woods. This is behind 2229 Longmont Dr. Since this is a "Greenway" I am assuming Lennar needs to maintain this part.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of this issue?
A. Greenway

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.