Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

159 1/2 Vernon St Worcester, MA 01610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8290856

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

various forms of littler

also asked...
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. .
Q. Do you know the source?
A. multiple apartment units on same property
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. .
Q. How long has it been there?
A. every week. this address habitually leaves inappropriate trash on the sidewalk every week for the past several months
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. it is a mess across sidewalk, curb, and roadway. besides the objects, the habitual garbage mess has created stains and foul odors on the walking surface that children and families must circumvent
Q. What is the item?
A. bulk plastic items

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.