Debris in Street or Sidewalk Archived

557 Miller Ave South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8291798

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Gutter

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

55594

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Woman fell and caller is asking that the City go out and look at/repair sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. With public health and safety being our first priority, please call Public Works Maintenance at (650) 877-8550 to report emergency service requests and to receive immediate response. All non-emergency requests can be submitted through SeeClickFix and will be scheduled for response based on their priority
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

  • mgssf (Verified Official)

  • City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.