Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

1481-1499 Cimarron Pkwy Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8296653

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The conduit going up the pole has been pulled away from the pole (vandalism?) and there are exposed wires at the top of the light post. Light not functioning. This is the first streetlight on the left side when entering Cimarron Pkwy from Main Street.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. On Cimarron Pkwy, southernmost entrance off Main St near Windsor Drive

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.