Overgrowth Open

891 Memorial Dr Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8301868

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

The house has been vacant for some time now and the yard constantly is overgrown. As neighbors we are concerned that it makes our property values lower and it makes the neighborhood less safe. Can someone please address this issue ASAP. Thank You

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. The house has been vacant for some time now and the yard constantly is overgrown. As neighbors we are concerned that it makes our property values lower and it makes the neighborhood less safe. Can someone please address this issue ASAP. Thank You

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...