Missed Trash/Recycling Archived

917 Siena Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8301955

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Missed Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I reported that my trash was not picked up at 9:00 a.m. yesterday, and have not even received the courtesy of a response. My trash container is still out and not picked up.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash or recycling issue?
A. Trash

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.