Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

5555 Roswell Rd Sandy Springs 30342, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8302925

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-030859

Description

There is animal waste in the ceiling of my apartment. The apartment has not let me out of the lease due to health concerns and instead has just patched the ceiling and painted over it. There are roaches everywhere and the apartment is disgusting. The animal waste began leaking through the ceiling. The property manager told me that it is because the property “is 40 years old.”

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Apartment Maintenance Complaints
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. Private

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.