Private Property Issue Archived

265 Winthrop Ave New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8303748

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

West River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

tenants put a mattress on other items on curb strip. There are open garbage bags with mix of food debris and other trash.
Garbage cans left out two weeks.tr

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.