Trees along City Streets Closed

87 Romaine Ave Jersey City NJ 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8306087

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree was evaluated several months ago but I believe the writing at the base is worse and I fear that it will fall
Please send inspector to assess

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Sycamore
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes
Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...