Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Request a new Recycling Container Acknowledged

1404 Rio Grande Ct Severn, MD, 21144, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8307065

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, we just moved and the recycling container needs new wheels.

If we can not get new wheels can we replace this with a new container?

Thank you.

Tim Alvarado

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.