Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues) Archivé

1180 W 8th St Corona, CA 92882, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

8307789

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Graffiti (including in Parks)

Vues:

39 fois

Quartier:

Corona

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Duplicate of:

8312478

Description

The length of 8th Street between Lincoln and Smith 'continues' to be a serious quality of life problem. The street is trash strewn, graffiti across the whole back of the Superior Foods shopping center, transients emptying dumpsters out while digging, there are numerous abandoned cars, and now at least two vehicles with people living in them, and an abandoned car still at 8th and Grant I reported a few weeks ago that is still there.

I will be writing a letter to the Chief of Police and the appropriate zone commander tomorrow. There are numerous agencies in place to deal with these issues, but the chronic problems continue.


13 Commentaire

  • Mike Baker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • City of Corona (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • City of Corona (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Mike Baker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • enid coleslaw (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Mike Baker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • City of Corona (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Corona Police Department (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Mike Baker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Mike Baker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Corona Police Department (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • City of Corona (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.